Staff

Details of Teaching Staff

Sno

Name of the Staff & Qualification

Designation

 Photograph

1Dr. Nagendra Kr. Jha
Ph.D,M.Ed, B.Ed,M.Sc(Chem),B.Sc(H)
 Principal
2Dr. Ajaya Kumar Mohanty

Ph.D (Edu), M.A (Edu), M.A (Pol.Sc.) B.Ed., NET(Edu)

Lecturer of Perspectives
in Education 

3Md. Jasimuddin
M.Ed, M.A(Hindi), M.Com
Lecturer of curriculum and
Pedagogic Studies (Hindi)

4Sri Jitendra Pandit

M.Ed, M.Sc (Zoology), M.Phil(Edu)

Lecturer of curriculum and
Pedagogic Studies 
(Zoology)

5Pradeep Kumar Mishra 
M.Phil ( Edu ), M.A (Edu), B.Ed., NET (Edu)
 Lecturer of Perspectives in Education

6Kamla Dhar Mishra
M.Ed M.A ( Sociology)
Lecturer of Perspectives in Education

 

7Sri Paresh Modak
M.F.A., B.F.A
 Lecturer of Specialized Course
( Fine Arts)

8Sri Arijit Kumar
M.P.ED.
 Lecturer of Specialized Course
( Physical Education)

9Ananta Kishore Swain
M.Phil ( Edu ), M.A (Edu), B.Ed
Lecturer of Perspectives
in Education
 
10Indu Kumari
M.Ed, M.A (Pol.Sc),
Lecturer of curriculum and
Pedagogic Studies 
(Pol.Sc)
 
11Vijay Kr. Verma
M.Ed, M.A(Eng.)
Lecturer of Curricular and
Pedagogic Studies 
(English)
 
12Ghanshyam Singh Yadav
M.Ed, M.Sc.(Maths)
Lecturer of Curricular and
Pedagogic Studies (Mathematics)
 
13

Rishi Kapoor Ram
M.Ed,M.A (History) 

Lecturer of curriculum and
Pedagogic Studies (History)
 
14Apala Chatterejee
B.Ed, M.A (Psychology)
Lecturer of curriculum and
Pedagogic Studies 
Psychology
 
15Debosmita Sarkar
M.A (Music)
Lecturer of Specialized Course
(Performing Arts)
 
16Rajkumar Namdeo
M.A in English,
M.A in Education, B.Ed

HOD (D.El.Ed),
Subject : English

17Bhagirathi Padhi,  
M.Sc in Mathematics,B.Ed, M.Ed
Lecturer of curriculum and
Pedagogic Studies in Mathematics

 

18

 Archana Saurabh,

M.A.  in Mathematics, M.A.in Education,
B.Ed., B.Sc. ( Maths), CTET.

Lecturer of Curriculum and
Pedagogic Studies in Mathematics

 

19Soli Kumari,
M.A in Sociology, B.Ed,
NET (Sociology) , CTET. 

Lecturer  in Perspective in
Education/ Foundation

 

20Sindhulata Pandey,
M.A in Pol. Sci., B.Ed, M.Ed
NET (Education), CTET 

Lecturer of curriculum and
Pedagogic Studies in Pol. Sc.

 

Details of Non Teaching Staff

SnoName of the Staff & QualificationDesignationPhotograph
1Sri Surajeet Chatterjee
MLIS, B.L.IS, Bsc.(Chem.)
 Librarian
2Smt. Anuradha Singhania
B.Sc.
 Technical Assistant/Computer
 Assistant
3Sri Raj Bhawan Pandey
B.A.
 Store Keeper 
4

Jyoti Marodia
B.Com

 Office Assistant- cum Computer Operator           
5Kaushik Laik
B.Com, MBA (Finance )
 Office- cum- Account Assistant           
6

Sumantra Dey,
B.Com.

Office - Assistant

         

7Kaushik Chattaraj
B.Sc, MCA
 Lab Assistant           
8Sri Harendra Chowdhary
10+2 Standard
 Helper
9

Shiv Pujan
10+2 Standard 

Helper